Shenzhen RuiJin Pharmaceutical Co.,Ltd 86-188-06592208 Gavin@hgh-steroid.com
Yellow Grape Seed Oil Safe Organic Solvents for Pharmaceutica Raw Materials

Yellow Grape Seed Oil Safe Organic Solvents for Pharmaceutica Raw Materials

  • High Light

    Organic Solvent

    ,

    safety solvents

  • Product name
    Grape Seed
  • CAS register number
    8024-22-4
  • Export Markets
    Global
  • Type
    Organic Solvents
  • Policy
    Re-sent Policy
  • Molecular Weight
    428.65
  • Einecs
    287-896-9
  • Place of Origin
    China
  • Brand Name
    RuiJin
  • Certification
    ISO9001
  • Model Number
    8024-22-4
  • Minimum Order Quantity
    500ml
  • Price
    Negotiable
  • Packaging Details
    Disguised package or according to your requirement
  • Delivery Time
    Within 3-5 days
  • Payment Terms
    Western union and moneygram,Bank transfer,Bitcoin
  • Supply Ability
    3000t/month

Yellow Grape Seed Oil Safe Organic Solvents for Pharmaceutica Raw Materials

Yellow Grape Seed Oil Safe Organic Solvents for Pharmaceutica Raw Materials

 

Quick Detail:

 

1, Grape seed oil

2, Alias: Vitis vinifera

3, CAS: 85594-37-2

4, Einecs: 287-896-9

5, MW: 428.65

6, Purity: 99%

7, Appearance: Pale Yellow Liquid

8, Refractive Power: 1.470-1.475

9, Relative Density (20 ) 0.915 ~ 0.925

10, Refractive index (20 ) 1.4700 ~ 1.4750

11, Linoleic acid (%) 70 ~ 76

12, Grade: Natural Plant Extract; Flavors & Fragrances

13, Storage: The oil should be stored at a cool and dry place, protected from light.

14, Shelf life: The shelf life of the oil is two years if unopened in the original package. Once opened the oil

should be Blanketed under nitrogen and used within six months.

 

 

Colors like pale green to pale yellow oily liquid
Mild aroma characteristic taste of grape seed oil
Relative Density (20 ° C) 0.915 ~ 0.925
Refractive index (20 ° C) 1.4700 ~ 1.4750
Linoleic acid (%) 70 ~ 76

 

 

 

Description:


Grape seed oil (also called grapeseed oil or grape oil) is pressed from the seeds of grapes, and is thus an abundant by-product of winemaking.


Grape seed oil is rich in unsaturated fatty acids, mainly oleic acid and linoleic acid, of which the content of linoleic acid up to 72%~76%. Linoleic acid is an essential fatty acid in human body, easy to be absorbed by the human body, long-term consumption of grape seed oil can reduce the human serum cholesterol, and effectively regulate the human plant nerve function. Grape seed oil is rich in vitamin E, with strong antioxidant, can effectively extend the shelf life of shelf, is not easy to cause the light, heat radiation and contact with air resulting from oxidative rancidity phenomenon. Due to its relatively stable performance, in addition to cooking oil as a direct edible and used in the production of a variety of food, grape seed oil is still one of the important raw materials for the production of high grade cosmetics and pharmaceuticals. Grape seed oil also contains essential potassium, sodium, calcium and other minerals and a variety of fat soluble and water soluble vitamins. It is suitable for used in the production of the elderly and infants and young child nutrition food, health food and high-altitude operations personnel special food .

 


Applications:

 

1. Grape seed through the most advanced cold pressing method and refined, is one of the very popular in the base oil and the effect is outstanding varieties. Grape seed oil is a natural non-toxic properties, so children, pregnant women, the elderly and athletes are applicable.


2. Antioxidant, dilute the stain


3. Endocrine disorders caused by dry skin, reduce melanin, whitening skin, removing chloasma;


4. To stimulate cell division and tissue regeneration, activation of the surface cells, reduce wrinkles, delay aging;


5. Inhibit and remove the body of free radicals, anti-cancer anti allergic effect.


6. Anti prostate cancer, the role of anti liver tumor, but also against damage to the nervous system.

 

Yellow Grape Seed Oil Safe Organic Solvents for Pharmaceutica Raw Materials 0